Suggestion box: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Individual pins can't be hidden (as in o-scope) giving no screen space for the bus itself || [https://www.lab-nation.com/forum/software/topics/viewing-issues-using-logic-analyzer-as-a-bus/posts/new?reply_to_id=746] | | Individual pins can't be hidden (as in o-scope) giving no screen space for the bus itself || [https://www.lab-nation.com/forum/software/topics/viewing-issues-using-logic-analyzer-as-a-bus/posts/new?reply_to_id=746] | ||
|- | |||
| flash single/require trigger while not receiving data || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| there would be value in having a "Power OK" light or indication, even if it's back through software, that acceptable power is present. || [https://www.lab-nation.com/forum/hardware/topics/question-about-power-supplying-to-smartscope-and-android-tablet] | | there would be value in having a "Power OK" light or indication, even if it's back through software, that acceptable power is present. || [https://www.lab-nation.com/forum/hardware/topics/question-about-power-supplying-to-smartscope-and-android-tablet] | ||
Revision as of 08:47, 2 February 2015
| Suggestion | Origin |
|---|---|
| Sliders: numeric pad for exact value input | [1] |
| Scaling: window popup with the "canonical" time base or volt per division value | [2] |
| X-Y mode | [3] |
| scroll causes voltage zoom, shift-scroll for time-zoom | [4] |
| Show deltas of last 2 vertical and last 2 horizontal cursors | [5] |
| Would be nice to turn off channels not being used in the LA. | [6] |
| Changing Colors for each channel would be a nice feature as well. | [7][8] |
| itd be nice if there was a record setting for just one screens worth. | [9] |
| Individual pins can't be hidden (as in o-scope) giving no screen space for the bus itself | [10] |
| flash single/require trigger while not receiving data | |
| there would be value in having a "Power OK" light or indication, even if it's back through software, that acceptable power is present. | [11] |
| what if we could customise the colours of grid, channels and background? | [12] |
| ability to load the saved CSV and MAT files and view the waveform on the Smartscope GUI, so we can zoom in and out to the voltage and time scale | [13] |
| independent analog channel triggering | [14] |
| key auto-repeat | [15] |
| allow 10ns/div | [16] |
| time based triggering to analog channels | [17] |
| highlight the actual points taken (digitized) on the display waveform | [18] |