Suggestion box: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Show deltas of last 2 vertical and last 2 horizontal cursors || [https://www.lab-nation.com/forum/software/topics/cursor-time-voltage-delta-measurement-in-scope-mode?page=1] | | Show deltas of last 2 vertical and last 2 horizontal cursors || [https://www.lab-nation.com/forum/software/topics/cursor-time-voltage-delta-measurement-in-scope-mode?page=1] | ||
|- | |||
| Would be nice to turn off channels not being used in the LA. || [https://www.lab-nation.com/forum/software/topics/mac-os-crashes-ui-suggestions/posts/new?reply_to_id=682] | |||
|- | |||
| Changing Colors for each channel would be a nice feature as well. || [https://www.lab-nation.com/forum/software/topics/mac-os-crashes-ui-suggestions/posts/new?reply_to_id=682] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:01, 1 January 2015
| Suggestion | Origin |
|---|---|
| Sliders: numeric pad for exact value input | [1] |
| Scaling: window popup with the "canonical" time base or volt per division value | [2] |
| X-Y mode | [3] |
| scroll causes voltage zoom, shift-scroll for time-zoom | [4] |
| Show deltas of last 2 vertical and last 2 horizontal cursors | [5] |
| Would be nice to turn off channels not being used in the LA. | [6] |
| Changing Colors for each channel would be a nice feature as well. | [7] |