Keyboard shortcuts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Key ! Action |- | PgUp | Vertical zoom in on selected wave |- | PgDn | Vertical zoom out on selected wave |- | Home | Horizontal zoom out on selected...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| Ctrl+X | | Ctrl+X | ||
| Set digital trigger to DON'T CARE for currently selected channel and select next channel | | Set digital trigger to DON'T CARE for currently selected channel and select next channel | ||
|- | |||
| Space bar | |||
| Start/Stop acquisition | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:18, 12 February 2015
| Key | Action |
|---|---|
| PgUp | Vertical zoom in on selected wave |
| PgDn | Vertical zoom out on selected wave |
| Home | Horizontal zoom out on selected wave |
| End | Horizontal zoom in on selected wave |
| A | Auto trigger |
| S | Single trigger |
| D | Require trigger (AKA normal) |
| T | Set trigger to selected channel |
| Tab | Select next channel |
| Shift-Tab | Select previous channel |
| F2 | Show/hide system measurement box |
| F3 | Show/hide Channel A measurement box |
| F4 | Show/hide Channel B measurement box |
| Q | Quit |
| 1 | Set digital trigger to '1' for currently selected channel |
| 0 | Set digital trigger to '0' for currently selected channel |
| R | Set digital trigger to RISING for currently selected channel |
| F | Set digital trigger to FALLING for currently selected channel |
| X | Set digital trigger to DON'T CARE for currently selected channel |
| Ctrl+1 | Set digital trigger to '1' for currently selected channel and select next channel |
| Ctrl+0 | Set digital trigger to '0' for currently selected channel and select next channel |
| Ctrl+R | Set digital trigger to RISING for currently selected channel and select next channel |
| Ctrl+F | Set digital trigger to FALLING for currently selected channel and select next channel |
| Ctrl+X | Set digital trigger to DON'T CARE for currently selected channel and select next channel |
| Space bar | Start/Stop acquisition |